Train Times
Ireland
Our partners The best way to find and compare tickets for trains, buses, carpools and planes. We work with more than 100 partners to offer you the best prices on the market.
references references references references references references references references references references
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Galway - Dublin € 1.40 3 h 26 min 41 04:25 19:20 183 km
Trains Cork - Dublin € 1.40 3 h 18 min 62 04:45 20:25 219 km
Trains Limerick - Dublin € 1.40 2 h 52 min 57 04:25 19:50 175 km
Trains Waterford - Dublin € 1.40 3 h 8 min 38 04:55 17:25 133 km
Trains Kilkenny - Dublin € 1.40 2 h 20 min 23 05:35 17:45 101 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Dún Laoghaire € 1.40 33 min 401 04:31 22:38 9 km
Trains Drogheda - Dún Laoghaire € 2.21 1 h 27 min 26 06:04 20:55 49 km
Trains Dundalk - Dún Laoghaire € 2.47 1 h 46 min 16 04:40 20:20 81 km
Trains Navan - Dún Laoghaire - 1 h 20 07:23 00:38 54 km
Trains Balbriggan - Dún Laoghaire € 1.60 1 h 18 min 31 06:44 21:21 36 km
Trains Galway - Dún Laoghaire € 1.30 4 h 1 min 10 06:25 20:20 190 km
Trains Tipperary - Dún Laoghaire - 4 h 28 min 3 09:53 22:23 133 km
Trains Cork - Dún Laoghaire - 3 h 58 min 14 08:25 18:25 221 km
Trains Limerick - Dún Laoghaire € 15.10 3 h 32 min 16 05:25 19:50 181 km
Trains Waterford - Dún Laoghaire € 1.40 3 h 43 min 8 05:55 18:25 133 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Galway € 1.40 3 h 8 min 40 05:37 19:35 183 km
Trains Ballinasloe - Galway € 5.99 43 min 10 06:44 20:22 52 km
Trains Oranmore - Galway € 3.65 10 min 13 07:01 20:54 9 km
Trains Maynooth - Galway € 3.23 4 h 7 min 9 06:50 17:55 160 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Waterford - Tipperary € 3.63 1 h 28 min 2 07:20 15:25 67 km
Trains Dublin - Tipperary € 8.19 3 h 26 min 12 05:57 17:00 129 km
Trains Dún Laoghaire - Tipperary - 4 h 8 min 3 06:29 15:44 133 km
Trains Kilkenny - Tipperary € 5.29 3 h 6 min 2 14:47 13:47 39 km
Trains Blackrock - Tipperary - 4 h 4 min 3 07:41 16:41 131 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Cork € 1.40 3 h 20 min 60 05:20 21:00 219 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Limerick € 1.40 2 h 49 min 65 05:20 21:00 175 km
Trains Galway - Limerick € 0.93 2 h 45 min 8 05:15 17:45 79 km
Trains Ennis - Limerick € 5.15 40 min 9 05:50 20:10 32 km
Trains Kildare - Limerick € 2.59 2 h 4 min 12 07:05 19:33 127 km
Trains Portarlington - Limerick € 2.21 1 h 44 min 10 07:19 20:53 111 km
Trains Dún Laoghaire - Limerick € 28.89 3 h 30 min 16 05:35 18:35 181 km
Trains Tipperary - Limerick € 1.09 3 h 17 min 3 08:49 16:54 53 km
Trains Cork - Limerick € 2.04 1 h 44 min 14 06:00 19:25 86 km
Trains Waterford - Limerick € 1.86 4 h 7 min 8 06:20 17:25 112 km
Trains Drogheda - Limerick € 1.40 4 h 3 min 16 05:04 17:50 192 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Waterford € 1.40 3 h 6 min 35 05:17 17:35 133 km
Trains Tipperary - Waterford € 4.25 1 h 32 min 2 08:53 19:03 67 km
Trains Kilkenny - Waterford € 5.99 37 min 7 08:07 20:17 45 km
Trains Carlow - Waterford € 8.49 1 h 12 min 7 07:22 18:42 66 km
Trains Clonmel - Waterford € 2.85 51 min 2 09:34 18:34 42 km
Trains Dún Laoghaire - Waterford - 3 h 46 min 8 05:55 16:15 133 km
Trains Galway - Waterford € 2.19 4 h 58 min 6 04:25 14:05 174 km
Trains Cork - Waterford € 2.55 4 h 40 min 9 06:00 16:25 101 km
Trains Limerick - Waterford € 2.19 4 h 3 min 7 04:25 16:50 112 km
Trains Drogheda - Waterford € 1.20 4 h 26 min 5 12:39 15:05 170 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Drogheda € 1.40 1 h 10 min 136 05:40 22:47 43 km
Trains Dundalk - Drogheda € 7.55 22 min 15 04:40 20:20 32 km
Trains Malahide - Drogheda € 2.88 38 min 26 23:08 22:04 32 km
Trains Portmarnock - Drogheda € 7.55 48 min 23 00:02 22:03 36 km
Trains Rosslare - Drogheda € 6.19 4 h 14 min 4 05:35 18:30 160 km
Trains Galway - Drogheda € 1.40 4 h 43 min 8 04:25 17:00 180 km
Trains Cork - Drogheda € 7.71 4 h 50 min 11 04:45 18:25 248 km
Trains Waterford - Drogheda € 1.40 4 h 18 min 9 04:55 17:25 170 km
Trains Navan - Drogheda - 1 h 36 min 26 07:15 23:33 23 km
Trains Roscrea - Drogheda - 4 h 36 min 3 09:17 22:50 129 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Dundalk € 1.40 1 h 27 min 56 06:00 22:47 75 km
Trains Dún Laoghaire - Dundalk € 11.99 1 h 48 min 9 06:55 21:43 81 km
Trains Drogheda - Dundalk € 7.55 22 min 14 23:50 22:43 32 km
Trains Balbriggan - Dundalk € 3.58 45 min 13 00:28 22:24 46 km
Trains Wexford - Dundalk € 8.57 4 h 17 min 4 04:59 16:55 185 km
Trains Galway - Dundalk € 1.40 4 h 54 min 7 04:25 18:20 186 km
Trains Tipperary - Dundalk - 6 h 41 min 2 08:49 09:53 176 km
Trains Cork - Dundalk € 1.40 5 h 3 min 10 05:15 18:25 271 km
Trains Limerick - Dundalk € 1.40 4 h 39 min 12 04:25 18:55 209 km
Trains Waterford - Dundalk € 1.20 4 h 53 min 6 05:55 17:05 199 km
Trips Best price Journey duration Connections per day First departure Last departure Distance
Trains Dublin - Navan € 1.40 30 min 155 03:50 22:27 46 km
Close
Logo
authentication

Sign in or create an account

Sign in to Virail to get exclusive travel deals

By signing up, you agree to our terms and conditions, You can find more information in our Imprint

Close

Deals

Booking.com

2% cashback